Donor List

  • Boswell Family Foundation
  • The Capital Group Companies
  • Charitable Foundation Corporate Matching Gift
  • Donahue McNamara Steel, LLC
  • Jack McNamara
  • Ann Down
  • Linda and Bob Edwards
  • The Gordon R. & Mary M.
  • Howard Family Foundation
  • Kathleen Britt
  • HRH Foundation
  • Harry and Shirley Hagey
  • Wood River Women’s
  • Foundation in the Idaho
  • Community Foundation
  • Rebecca and Jonathan Neeley
  • The Mary Kay Foundation
  • Charlotte Unger

Heart of Gold Fund in the Idaho Community Foundation
Joel Carlson
Catalyst Capital Management
David Pyle
Dawson Family Fund
Hanley and Cathie
Dawson III
Melinda Francois
Carol and Len Harlig
Hecht 2008 Grantor Charitable
Lead Annuity Trust Margaret Hecht
Kristin Orr and Jason Lynch Ochsman Foundation
Michael and Esther Ochsman
PECO Foundation
Peter Curran
Reuben and Susan Perin
The Perlstein Foundation
Jan Philipsborn and Mitchell Hollins
Joy and Jack Prudek
Roy A. Hunt Foundation
Daniel K. Hunt
St. Luke’s Wood River
Roger Vincent

Aesthetics of Plastic Surgery
Tom Crais MD
Ryan  Allison
Amanda Breen Law, PLLC
American Endowment Foundation
Anonymous
Lesley  Andrus
Atkinsons’ Market
Carson International, Inc.
Paul and Kathy Carson
Eugene Cheston  Jr
Gene and Elsie Cheston
Conrad Brothers Construction and Five Star Kitchen and Bath
Paul and Jenni Conrad
Tom  Crais, MD
Rob  Cronin
Art and Bobbie  Dahl
K. E.  Detwiler
Dr. Parry and Debbie Garratt Family Practice
Robert and Lynda Safron
Happy  Fitzgerald
John and Sandra  Flattery
Margery and Woody Friedlander
Joyce Friedman
Deana and Morley Golden
Mary & Mat  Hall
Teryn  Hanggi Rikert
Hare Family Foundation
Dick Hare and Patty Duetting
Harris Foundation
Scott and Charlotta Harris
Harrison Insurance
Kathy Harrison
Michael  Haxby
Hillary Whipple DMD
Maggie and Chad Howard
Idaho Community Foundation
Donald W. & Gretchen K. Fraser Fund
Inner Health MD
Tom Archie
Kathleen  Khosrowshahi
Magan  Kohls
Jack and Marie  Kueneman
Kathie Levison
Tom and Gina  Lingbloom
Magleby Construction Sun Valley
Jerry and Sheila Mells
MESH Gallery
Susan and Mark  Nieves
Papoose Club
Bob and Virginia Parker
Eric and Rhonda Pollock
S.A. Huish Family Fund
Steven and Dede Huish
Simplefill Prescription Assistance
Maya Lovlien
Soundwave
Sherry and Dick  St. Clair
Lisa  Stelck and Bill Boeger
Christopher Stephens
The Tunney Foundation
Dr. Dori Tunney
Eeva and Bryce Turzian
Wood River Foundation
The Woods Foundation
Ward and Priscilla Woods
Zenergy at Thunder Spring
Zions Bank

Julie Berry
Amanda  Breen and David Patrie
Jim and Kathleen Britt
Michael and Karen Bulls
Terri Butler
Bob Corker and Liz Schwertdle
Heather Coulthard
Pamela  DeTuncq
Carey and John  Dondero
Kate and Carter Minor
Buck Drew
Susan and Nathan Fierman
Robert and Kathryn Gardner
William Gess  Jr.
T. Scott and Carol  Glenn
Tracy and Aron Golob
Priscilla  Goodman
Matt and Angela  Graff
Dennis Hanggi
Ross and Martha Jennings
Edward and Camille Kassatly
Page Klune
Debby and Bob Law
Robin Leavitt and Terry Friedlander
Debra and Jack  Levin
Ken  Lewis
Lynn Family Living Trust
Lisa and Jeff Lynn
Patricia  Millington
Vickie and Ed  O’Gara
Power Engineers, Inc.
Leigh and Louise Rabel
Jima  Rice
George-Anne Robertson
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
Ken Brannon
Justin and Megan Stevenson
Kristi Sutton
Roselyne C.  Swig
Thirty Seconds Out LLC
Sean Evangelista
Anita  Weissberg
Jacqueline  Wieman and Renee C. Kuross
Jeff and Melisa Williams
Molly and Pete Woodring
Rob and Laura Wright
Bob and Patience Ziebarth

Deer Creek Fund
Lynn Campion
Anonymous (1)
Joe and Marilyn Kasputys
Karl and Kathleen Krekow
The Joan Leidy Foundation
Leidy Sue Samson
The Martin Djos Family Foundation
Kiki and Wayne Martin
St. Luke’s Wood River Foundation
The Good Works Institute
Ann Down

Robert Kantor and Laura Boyd
Dan and Micki Chapin
Paul & Jenni Conrad
David May II – Dee May
Charitable Trust
Alysia May
Draper Family Foundation
Ranney and Priscilla
Draper Peggy Elliott Goldwyn
Dewey Hennig and Nancie
Tatum Hull Family Foundation
Gail Severn and Blair Hull
Joe’s Backhoe Services
Joe Matheney
Carole Lewis and Ted Walczak
The Nichols Group
Richard Peters
Bob and Betsy Reniers
Richard C. Barker Family Fund in the Marin Community Foundation
Julie and Preston Sargent
Tricia Swartling, Maggie and Zach Williams
Thrasher/Koffey Foundation
Barbara Thrasher and Rick Koffey Tom May – David May II Foundation
Alysia May
U.S. Bank
Val A. Browning Foundation
Carol Dumke
The Wildflower
Lisa Patterson
Wodecroft Foundation
Dan and Martine Drackett
Heidi Woog and Tom Archie

Cassie  Abel
Dee and Susie Andrews
Edward Archuleta
Jan Aronson
Margaret and John  Baker
Leslie Benz
Big Wood Landscape
Drew Nosworthy
Margaret and Christopher  Block
The  Bretall Family Fund
Graeme and Norah Bretall
Broschofsky Galleries
Minette Broschofsky
Wendy Chase
Roger and Janet DeBard
Dick York’s Service and Towing
Lance and Stacy Doby
Jenny Emery Davidson
Idaho Power and IDACORP
Southern Employee Community Fund
Colette Evans
Renz and Tara Fankhanel
A. Roger and Jeanne  Foreman
Cay Fortune
Bill Fowler
Kerry and Kurt Funkhouser
Debbie Garratt
Steve and Deborah Greenberg
Elaine and Gordon Harfst
Kim and Andrew Harris
Dean Hernandez
Judith Jellinek
Liz and Joshua  Kantor
Ketchum Ventures, LLC DBA Zinc
Judith  Kindler
Drew  Kirk
Kneeland Gallery
Diane Kneeland
Jeffrey and Linda  Lubeck
Elise Lufkin
James and Willa McLaughlin
Kelli Merrill
Werner and Laura Morawitz
Mountain West Bank
Cox Communications
Michael and Charlotte  Page
James Pearre  and Diane DeRocher
Stephanie and John  Perenchio
Christopher  Peterson
Elaine and Mike Phillips
RBC Foundation
Amber and Reid Sanborn
Michael Scott
Richard and Judith Smooke
Stevenson Family Investment Fund
The Hardiman Family Foundation Inc
The Jonathan C.S. Cox Family Foundation
Cate Cox
Waddell Fine Art, LLC
Theodore Waddell and Lynn Campion
Jim and Jeanne  Welch
Wood River Middle School
Wood River Sustainability Center
Dirk and Lindsay Zondag
US Bank

Kristen and Bob Allen
Marilyn Andrew
Chip and Barbara Angle
Don and Judy Atkinson
Debra Bacca
Peter and Ruby  Becker
Stephanie Bourgette and Ken Grayson
Graeme and Norah Bretall
Joyce Burrell
Dayna and Brett Buxton
Will and Julie Caldwell
Lindsey Carmichael
Paul and Kathy  Carson
Kara Carter
Nathan and Nicole Ching
Lucy Chubb and Sean O’Connell
The Community School
Heidi Cook
Robin Crotty
Matthew and Tiffany Curci
John and Karin  Davies
Peggy Dean
Scott Featherstone
Footlight Dance Centre
Hilarie Neely Job
Gail Severn Gallery
Gail Severn
Massey and Olin Glenne
Sara Gorham
Roger and Margaret  Gould
Corey Graham
Travis Hall
Paul and Valerie Hartl
Kellee Havens
Hope Hayward
Rebekah and Larry Helzel
Ann Hender
Sally Horn
Page and Maureen  Jenner
Carol Jensen
E. Roxanne Jensen
Kris and Bill Josey
Bob Kaplan and Sue Passovoy
John and Jean  Kearney
Gerald and Kaye Kearns
Tanya  Keim
King Electrical Contractor
Brad King
Mrs.  Kimberlee and Joseph S. Lafferty
Jill  Lear
Joan Levis
The Lipman Family
Tom and Jeanne Liston
Karen Little
Maryvern Loomis
Macy’s East
Peter and Sandra Maier
Stephen and Mary Malkmus
Chris and Stani Malmgren
Marketron Broadcast Solutions, LLC
Chris and Penny Mazzola
CC  McCarthy
Jake and Trina McNeal
Sue Mendelsohn
Jeanne  Meyers and Richard Carr
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Julie  Molema
Wallace & Helen Morgus
Ann  Nosworthy
Christine O’Leary
Pesky Family Foundation
Alan and Wendy Pesky
Marshall and Becca  Pettygrove
Premier Cleaners
Irma Grimaldo
Nick and Sharon  Purdy
Nicole Ramey
Roger Raymond
Beverley Robertson
David and Barbara Rognlien
Char Roth
Scott and Naomi Runkel
Salmon – Challis National Forest, Challis Area Forest Service Employees
Adele and Pat Savaria
Larry and Jennifer Schwartz
Marilyn Schwartz
Paul and Maureen Schwendener
Mary Louise and James Sedin
Mike & Erika Shane
Carol Sinnott
Linda Sisson
William and Sheri Slater
Michael and Pamela  Smith
Hannah Stauts
Michelle Stennett
Kristine Storer
Sun Valley Garden Center
Mike and Jan Turzian
Jan and Jim  Super
Doug and Ann Taylor
The Blue Family Trust
Hugh and Kathleen Blue
The Bum Skiers Charitable Remainder Trust
Robert Nicholson and Lynn Nicholson
Jane Tillotson
Dick and Cindy Troop
United Way of South Central Idaho
Bree Vanden Heuvel
Gay Weake  Jay Cassell
Shirley Wesley
Hillary and Ben Whipple
Janet Wygle and Barry Luboviski
Jody and Chris Zarkos

Heidi Cook by
Hannah Stauts
Ingrid Brant, Sandie Herbert, Donna Adams by
Steven and DeDe Huish
Joyce Friedman by
Rebekah and Larry Helzel
Frank Halverson by
Power Engineers
Greg and Ivana Loomis by
Maryvern Loomis
Katie Peters by
The Hardiman Family Foundation
Mrs. Harold Quigley by
Mary Louise and James Sedin
The Stopol Family by
Christine O’Leary

Idaho Council on Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance Grant
Victims of Crime Act
Family Violence Prevention Fund
Idaho State Domestic Violence Fund

Idaho Housing and Finance Association:
Emergency Solutions Grant Idaho State Police
STOP Violence Against Women Act Grant

Idaho Coalition Against Sexual and Domestic Violence:
Sexual Assault Services Program Grant
Office on Violence Against Women – Transitional Housing Program Grant
Rural Idaho Economic Empowerment Program

Idaho Department of Health and Welfare
Green Dot Sexual Violence Prevention Strategy Program

Donna Heaton by
Salmon-Challis National Forest, Challis Area Forest Service Employees
Chloe Lard by
Bob Whiting, Marilyn Whiting Andrew and Don McEachern
Robert Rogers by
Robyn Rogers

Atkinsons’ Market
Danielle Andrews
Ryan Allison
Barbara’s Party Rentals
Botanica
Burger Grill
Tom and Nicolle Cahill
Chapalita’s Grill
Copy & Print
Da Vinci’s
Dang’s Thai & Sushi
Pamela DeTuncq
Despo’s
DiVine
Five Star Cellars
Jensie H. Fry
Chandra Garrison
Globus Restaurant
Grill at Knob Hill
Hailey Coffee Company
Hennessy Company
Inn at Abeja
Ellen James
Lisa Jenner
Jersey Girl
Jiva Salon
Johnny G’s Subshack
Kim Johnson
Bob Kantor and Laura Boyd
Kantos Cellars
Ketchum Grill
La Ca Banita
Lago Azul Mexican Restaurant
Lefty’s Bar & Grill
Leroy’s Ice Cream
Light on the Mountain Spiritual Center
Tom and Gina Lingbloom
Pawan and Helen Mehra
Mahoney’s Bar & Grill
Mama Inez
MESH Gallery
Michel’s Christiania Restaurant
Jimmy Mitchell
Tom Nickel
Paula’s – The Dress Shop
Jill Payette
Perry’s
Rueben and Susan Perin
Christopher Peterson
PROGUARD Pest Control, LLC
Ragged Irregulars Aviation
Rasberry’s
Redfish Lake Lodge
Georgie Robertson
Dr. Jeffery Roth Dental Studio
Laura Rose
Sawtooth Brewery
Sleight of Hand Winery
Smokey Mountain Pizza
South Valley Pizza
Dave and Sue Squire
St. Thomas Episcopal Church
Stanley Bakery/Sawtooth Hotel
Starbucks
Sun Valley Auto Club
Sun Valley Brewery
Jan and Jim Super
Tricia Swartling
Tamarack Cellars
TaraBella Flowers
Tastevin
The Gardens
The Kneadery
The Pioneer
The Sawtooth Club
The Smokey Bone BBQ
Three Monkey’s Salon
Three Rivers Winery
White Cloud Rafting LLC
Vanessa Wheeler
Wood River Sustainability Center
Wrapcity
Yellow Belly Ice Cream

Liliana Ayllon
Kylie Anderson
Tom Archie
Jan Augustus
Gini Ballou
Teri Beck
Renata Beguin
Julie Berry
Maya Blix
Bill Boeger
Brooke Bonner
Marta Botello
Callie Bourgette
Laura Boyd
Amanda Breen
Becky Brown
Moragn Buckert
Amy Busek
Patricia Cardoso
Bailey Cleven
Avery Closser
Bob Closser
Pam Colesworrthy
Heidi Cook
Tom Crais
Art Dahl
Sylvie Dore
Collete Evans Estilita Ferrera-Brunner
Jhojan Galvan
Emilie Galvin
Debbie Garratt
Zach Gerry
Janis Gillette J
Gloria Giraldo-Hurst
Cris Gondry
Sara Gorham
Rita Gustafson
Reli Haemmerle
Mackenzie Harbaugh
Darrel Harris
Tori Hartman
Jackie Hennessy
David Hennessy
Whitney Holts
Maggie Howard
Lisa Huttinger
Lea Johnson
Liz Kantor
Chloe Khosrowshahi
Nancie Krankkala
Jim Kuehn
Susan Larson
Abby Latta
Cody Lee
Devon Lind
Kyle Lubeck
Kelly Malone
Dave Meeks
Dina Mitma
Laura Morawitz
Mac Moriarty
Cathy Nikolaisons
Claudia Nicoll
Katie Nosworthy
Debbie Park
Anna Parker
Robert Parker
Virginia Parker
Sharon Parks
Anna Parry
Theresa Pemberton
Katie Peters
Phoebe Pilaro
Carol Pintler
Stephanie Reed
Cactus Richcreek
Sara Berman
Kenya Schott
Tracy Schott-Herrick
Katherine Schroder
Julie Schultz
Neil Seigel
Kurt Selisch
Deborah Sievers
Kimberly Smith
Mike Smith
Jan Sommer
Jim Spinelli
Amanda St John
Hannah Stauts
Aide Sualez
Eeva Turzian
Sandy Vilcapoma
Andrea Walton
Joanie Whitcomb Rumpeltes
Victoria Yee
Dirk Zondag

Teri Beck, Shelter Manager, Rural Outreach Coordinator
Maira Conlago, Afternoon Manager and Bilingual Advocate
Debbie Conover, Lead Weekend Manager
Heidi Cook, Violence Prevention Educator
Rose Chef, Challis Support Leader
Susan Fierman, Skills for Success Program Director
Raquel Galvin M.A., Client Programs Director
Darrel Harris, Social Change Coordinator
Jackie Hennessy, Client Resources Specialist
Jennie Hernandez, Bilingual Victim Advocate and Morning Manager
Amanda Kramer, Fairfield Group Leader
Phoebe Pilaro, Volunteer Program Manager
Karla Ruiz, Weekend Manager
Cieara Swainston, Shoshone Group Leader

Amanda Breen, President
Jim Spinelli, Vice President
Neil Siegel, Treasurer
Laura Boyd, Secretary
Tom Archie
Julie Berry
Bill Boeger
Tom Crais
Art Dahl
Colette Evans
Debbie Garratt
Maggie Howard
Liz Kantor
Laura Morawitz
Stephanie Reed
Dirk Zondag

Tricia Swartling, MPH, CEO
Danielle Andrews, Director of Communications
Anna Parker, Director of Development
Jan Super, Office Manager and Bookkeeper

Mellodie Bernhard, Sales Associate
Heidi Bynum, Sales Associate
Jennifer Daniels, Sales Associate
Kathy Franck, Sales Associate
Reli Haemmerle, Sales Associate
Sandra Magana, Sales Associate
Gina Pulleiro, Sales Associate
Cindy Schott, Store Assistant Manager
Gary Schott, Store Manager
Tracy Schott-Herrick, Sales Associate
Carmen Vera, Sales Associate

Ellie Gorham
Arika Gourley
Grace Hoffman
Sofia Lodato
Michael Madsen
Brock Mary
Zach Nelson
Katherine Peters
Emily Stone
Anik Zarkos